Privacy Policy

English

Privacy Policy

Effective date: October 19, 2018

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://smc-agency.eu/ website (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://smc-agency.eu/

Definitions

  • Service Service is the https://smc-agency.eu/ website operated by Sol & Matheson Communciations BV
  • Personal Data Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).
  • Usage Data Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Cookies Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).
  • Data Controller Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.
  • Data Processors (or Service Providers) Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.
  • Data Subject (or User) Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Sol & Matheson Communciations BV legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights
  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Netherlands and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Netherlands and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Sol & Matheson Communciations BV may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Sol & Matheson Communciations BV
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Sol & Matheson Communciations BV aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Sol & Matheson Communciations BV relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

  • Google AnalyticsGoogle Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network.You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: hello@sol-matheson.com
  • By visiting this page on our website: https://smc-agency.eu/privacy-policy
Dutch

Privacybeleid

Ingangsdatum: October 19, 2018

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV (“ons”, “wij” of “onze”) beheert de https://smc-agency.eu/ website (“hierna genoemd Dienst”).

Deze pagina bevat informatie over ons beleid met betrekking tot de verzameling, het gebruik en de openbaarmaking van uw persoonsgegevens wanneer u onze Dienst gebruikt en de keuzes die u hebt met betrekking tot die gegevens.

Wij gebruiken uw gegevens om de Dienst te leveren en te verbeteren. Wanneer u de Dienst gebruikt, gaat u akkoord met de verzameling en het gebruik van informatie in overeenstemming met dit beleid. Tenzij anders bepaald in dit Privacybeleid heeft de terminologie die wordt gebruikt in dit Privacybeleid dezelfde betekenis als in onze Algemene voorwaarden, beschikbaar op https://smc-agency.eu/

Definities

  • Dienst Onder dienst verstaan wij de https://smc-agency.eu/ website beheerd door Sol & Matheson Communciations BV
  • Gebruiksgegevens Onder gebruiksgegevens verstaan wij automatisch verzamelde gegevens die worden gegenereerd door het gebruik van de Dienst of van de infrastructuur van de Dienst zelf (bijvoorbeeld, de duur van het bezoek aan een pagina).
  • Gebruiksgegevens Onder gebruiksgegevens verstaan wij automatisch verzamelde gegevens die worden gegenereerd door het gebruik van de Dienst of van de infrastructuur van de Dienst zelf (bijvoorbeeld, de duur van het bezoek aan een pagina).
  • Cookies Cookies zijn informatiebestandjes die worden opgeslagen op uw apparaat (computer of mobiele apparaat).
  • Gegevensbeheerder Onder gegevensbeheerder verstaan wij de natuurlijke of rechtspersoon die (alleen, gezamenlijk of gemeenschappelijk met andere personen) de doeleinden bepaalt waarvoor en de wijze waarop persoonsgegevens worden of zullen worden verwerkt.In het kader van dit Privacybeleid zijn wij een Gegevensbeheerder van uw Persoonsgegevens.
  • Gegevensverwerkers (of Dienstverleners) Onder Gegevensverwerkers (of Dienstverleners) verstaan wij elke natuurlijke of rechtspersoon die de gegevens verwerkt in naam van de Gegevensverwerker.Wij kunnen de diensten gebruiken van verschillende Dienstverleners om uw gegevens efficiënter te kunnen verwerken.
  • Betrokkene (of Gebruiker) De Betrokkene is elke levende persoon die gebruik maakt van onze Dienst en die het onderwerp is van Persoonsgegevens.

Gegevensverzameling en gebruik

Wij verzamelen verschillende soorten gegevens voor uiteenlopende doeleinden om onze Dienst aan u te kunnen leveren en om hem te verbeteren.

Soorten gegevens die worden verzameld

Persoonsgegevens

Wanneer u onze Dienst gebruikt, kunnen wij u vragen ons bepaalde persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie te verstrekken die kan worden gebruikt om contact op te nemen met u of om u te identificeren (“Persoonsgegevens”). Deze persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie kan omvatten maar is niet beperkt tot:

  • E-mailadres
  • Voor- en achternaam
  • Adres, provincie, postcode, stad
  • Cookies en Gebruiksgegevens

Wij kunnen uw Persoonsgegevens gebruiken om contact op te nemen met u via nieuwsbrieven, marketing of promotiemateriaal en andere informatie die mogelijk interessant is voor u. U kunt aangeven dat u slechts bepaalde, of helemaal geen communicatie wenst te ontvangen door te klikken op de afmeldlink, of door de instructies te volgen in een e-mailbericht dat wij naar u sturen, of door contact op te nemen met ons.

Gebruiksgegevens

Wij kunnen ook gegevens verzamelen over de wijze waarop de gebruiker toegang krijgt tot de Dienst en hoe deze wordt gebruikt (“Gebruiksgegevens”) Deze Gebruiksgegevens kunnen informatie bevatten zoals het Internet Protocol adres (IP-adres) van uw computer, het type browser, de versie van de browser, de pagina’s die u hebt bezocht op onze Dienst, het tijdstip en de datum van uw bezoek, de tijd die u hebt doorgebracht op die pagina’s, unieke apparaat-ID’s en andere diagnostische gegevens.

Tracking & cookiegegevens

Wij gebruiken cookies en soortgelijke volgtechnologieën om de activiteit op onze Dienst te volgen en we bewaren bepaalde informatie.

Cookies zijn bestanden met een kleine hoeveelheid gegevens die een anonieme unieke ID kunnen bevatten. Cookies worden van een website verzonden naar uw browser en opgeslagen op uw apparaat. Er worden ook andere volgtechnologieën gebruikt zoals beacons, tags en scripts om gegevens te verzamelen en te volgen en om onze Dienst te verbeteren en te analyseren.

U kunt uw browser instellen om alle cookies te weigeren of om aan te geven wanneer een cookie wordt verzonden. Maar als u geen cookies aanvaardt, kunt u mogelijk niet alle functies van onze Dienst gebruiken.

Voorbeelden van cookies die wij gebruiken:

  • Sessiecookies. Wij gebruiken Sessiecookies om onze Dienst te beheren.
  • Voorkeurcookies. Wij gebruiken Voorkeurcookies om uw voorkeuren en uiteenlopende instellingen bij te houden.
  • Veiligheidscookies. Wij gebruiken Veiligheidscookies voor veiligheidsdoeleinden.

Gebruik van gegevens

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV gebruikt de verzamelde gegevens voor uiteenlopende doeleinden:

  • Om onze Dienst te leveren en te onderhouden
  • Om u wijzigingen in onze Dienst te melden
  • Om u de mogelijkheid te bieden om, indien gewenst, deel te nemen aan de interactieve functies van onze Dienst
  • Om onze klanten steun te verlenen
  • Om analyse- of waardevolle gegevens te verzamelen die we kunnen toepassen om onze Dienst te verbeteren
  • Om toezicht te houden op het gebruik van onze Dienst
  • Om technische problemen te detecteren, te voorkomen en te behandelen
  • Om u nieuws, speciale aanbiedingen en algemene informatie te bieden over onze goederen, diensten en evenementen die gelijkaardig zijn aan wat u in het verleden al gekocht hebt of waar u informatie over hebt gevraagd, tenzij u hebt aangegeven dat u dergelijke informatie niet wenst te ontvangen.

Juridische basis voor de verwerking van Persoonsgegevens onder de Algemene verordening persoonsgegevens (AVG)

Als u inwoner bent van de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER) hangt de juridische basis van, Sol & Matheson Communciations BV voor de verzameling en het gebruik van de persoonsgegevens zoals beschreven in dit Privacybeleid af van de Persoonsgegevens die wij verzamelen en de specifieke context waarin wij ze verzamelen.

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV kan uw Persoonsgegevens gebruiken omdat:

  • Wij een contract moeten afsluiten met u
  • U ons de toestemming hebt gegeven
  • De verwerking in ons legitiem belang is en niet wordt opgeheven door uw rechten
  • In naleving van de wet

Bewaren van gegevens

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV bewaart uw Persoonsgegevens slechts zolang dit nodig is voor de doeleinden vermeld in dit Privacybeleid. Wij bewaren en gebruiken uw Persoonsgegevens in de mate dit noodzakelijk is om te voldoen aan onze wettelijke verplichtingen (bijv. als we uw gegevens moeten bewaren in naleving van de geldende wetgeving), om geschillen op te lossen en om onze wettelijke overeenkomsten en beleid toe te passen.

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV bewaart uw Gebruiksgegevens ook voor interne analytische doeleinden. Gebruiksgegevens worden gewoonlijk voor een kortere periode bewaard, tenzij deze gegevens worden gebruikt om de veiligheid te versterken of de werking van onze Dienst te verbeteren, of indien wij wettelijk verplicht zijn deze gegevens gedurende een langere periode te bewaren.

Overdracht van gegevens

Uw gegevens, inclusief Persoonsgegevens, kunnen worden overgedragen naar — en bewaard op — computers die zich buiten het rechtsgebied van uw provincie, land of een andere overheidsinstantie bevinden waar de wetgeving inzake gegevensbescherming kan verschillen van de wetgeving in uw rechtsgebied.

Let erop dat, als u zich buiten Netherlands bevindt en u ons gegevens verstrekt, wij deze gegevens, inclusief Persoonsgegevens, overdragen naar Netherlands en ze daar verwerken.

Uw instemming met dit Privacybeleid gevolgd door uw indiening van dergelijke gegevens geven aan dat u akkoord gaat met die overdracht.

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV zal alle redelijkerwijs noodzakelijke stappen ondernemen om ervoor te zorgen dat uw gegevens veilig en in overeenstemming met dit Privacybeleid worden behandeld en dat uw Persoonsgegevens nooit worden overgedragen aan een organisatie of een land als er geen gepaste controles zijn ingesteld, inclusief de veiligheid van uw gegevens en andere persoonsgegevens.

Openbaarmaking van gegevens

Openbaarmaking voor wetshandhavingsdoeleinden

In bepaalde omstandigheden kan Sol & Matheson Communciations BV verplicht worden uw Persoonsgegevens openbaar te maken indien dit wettelijk wordt verplicht of op verzoek van overheidsinstanties (bijv. een rechtbank of overheidsorgaan).

Wettelijke vereisten

Sol & Matheson Communciations BV kan uw Persoonsgegevens openbaar maken als het te goeder trouw de mening is toegedaan dat een dergelijke handeling noodzakelijk is:

  • Om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting
  • Om de rechten en eigendom van Sol & Matheson Communciations BV te beschermen en te verdedigen
  • Om mogelijke misstanden te voorkomen of te onderzoeken in verband met de Dienst
  • Om de persoonlijke veiligheid van gebruikers van de Dienst of het publiek te beschermen
  • Als bescherming tegen juridische aansprakelijkheid

Veiligheid van gegevens

De veiligheid van uw gegevens is belangrijk voor ons, maar vergeet niet dat geen enkele methode van verzending via het internet of elektronische methode van opslag 100% veilig is. Hoewel wij ernaar streven commercieel aanvaardbare middelen toe te passen om uw Persoonsgegevens te beschermen, kunnen wij de absolute veiligheid niet waarborgen.

Uw rechten inzake gegevensbescherming onder de Algemene verordening persoonsgegevens (AVG)

Als u inwoner bent van de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER) hebt u bepaalde rechten op het gebied van gegevensbescherming. Sol & Matheson Communciations BV streeft er naar redelijke maatregelen te nemen om u de mogelijkheid te bieden het gebruik van uw Persoonsgegevens te corrigeren, te wijzigen, te verwijderen of te beperken.

Als u wilt weten welke Persoonsgegevens wij van u bezitten en als u wenst te worden verwijderd uit onze systemen kunt u contact opnemen met ons.

In bepaalde omstandigheden hebt u de volgende rechten op het gebied van gegevensbescherming:

  • Het recht van toegang, bijwerking of verwijdering van de informatie die wij van u bezitten. Waar mogelijk hebt u toegang tot uw Persoonsgegevens en kunt u ze bijwerken of de verwijdering rechtstreeks in uw accountinstellingen aanvragen. Als u deze acties niet zelf kunt uitvoeren, kunt u contact opnemen met ons om u te helpen.
  • Het recht op correctie. U hebt het recht uw informatie te laten corrigeren als die informatie onnauwkeurig of onvolledig is.
  • Het recht om bezwaar te maken. U hebt het recht om bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw Persoonsgegevens.
  • Het recht op beperking. U hebt het recht te vragen dat wij de verwerking van uw Persoonsgegevens beperken.
  • Het recht op gegevensportabiliteit. U hebt het recht een kopie te ontvangen van de informatie die wij van u bezitten in een gestructureerd, machinaal leesbaar en algemeen gebruikt formaat.
  • Het recht uw toestemming in te trekken. U hebt ook het recht uw toestemming op elk moment in te trekken waar Sol & Matheson Communciations BV uw persoonsgegevens verwerkt op basis van uw toestemming.

Denk eraan dat wij u kunnen vragen uw identiteit te verifiëren voor wij ingaan op dergelijke aanvragen.

U hebt het recht een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens met betrekking tot onze verzameling en gebruik van uw Persoonsgegevens. Voor meer informatie kunt u contact opnemen met uw lokale Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens in de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER).

Dienstverleners

Wij kunnen externe bedrijven en personen aanstellen om onze Dienst (“Dienstverleners”) te vereenvoudigen, om de Dienst te leveren in onze naam, om diensten uit te voeren in het kader van onze Dienst of om ons te helpen bij de analyse van hoe onze Dienst wordt gebruikt.

Deze externe partijen hebben enkel toegang tot uw Persoonsgegevens om deze taken uit te voeren in onze naam en zij mogen deze niet openbaar maken aan anderen of ze gebruiken voor andere doeleinden.

Analytics

Wij kunnen beroep doen op externe Dienstverleners om het gebruik van onze Dienst te volgen en te analyseren.

  • Google AnalyticsGoogle Analytics is een webanalyse-service van Google die het websiteverkeer volgt en rapporteert. Google gebruikt de verzamelde gegevens om het gebruik van onze Dienst te volgen en bij te houden. Deze gegevens worden gedeeld met andere Google diensten. Google kan de verzamelde gegevens gebruiken om de advertenties van zijn eigen advertentienetwerk te contextualiseren en te personaliseren.U kunt aangeven dat u uw activiteit op de Dienst niet beschikbaar wenst te maken voor Google Analytics door de Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on te installeren. Deze add-on zorgt ervoor dat het Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js en dc.js) geen informatie kan delen met Google Analytics over uw activiteiten op het internet.Voor meer informatie over de privacypraktijken van Google verwijzen wij u naar de internetpagina van Google Privacy en voorwaarden: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Links naar andere sites

Onze Dienst kan links bevatten naar andere sites die niet door ons worden beheerd. Als u klikt op een link van een externe partij wordt u naar de site van die externe partij gebracht. Wij raden u sterk aan het Privacybeleid te verifiëren van elke site die u bezoekt.

Wij hebben geen controle over en aanvaarden geen aansprakelijkheid met betrekking tot de inhoud, het privacybeleid of de privacypraktijken van de sites of diensten van een externe partij.

Privacy van kinderen

Onze dienst richt zich niet op personen die jonger zijn dan 18 (“Kinderen”).

Wij verzamelen nooit bewust persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie van iemand die jonger is dan 18 jaar oud. Als u een ouder of voogd bent en u stelt vast dat uw kind ons persoonsgegevens heeft geleverd, vragen wij u contact op te nemen met ons. Als u vaststelt dat wij persoonsgegevens hebben verzameld van kinderen zonder de verificatie van ouderlijk toezicht zullen wij de nodige stappen ondernemen om die informatie te verwijderen van onze servers.

Wijzigingen aan dit Privacybeleid

Wij kunnen ons Privacybeleid op gezette tijden bijwerken. Wij zullen u op de hoogte brengen van eventuele wijzigingen door het nieuwe Privacybeleid te publiceren op deze pagina.

Wij zullen u op de hoogte brengen via e-mail en/of een duidelijke melding op onze Dienst voor de wijzigingen van kracht gaan en wij zullen de “aanvangsdatum” bijwerken die vermeld staat bovenaan in dit Privacybeleid.

Wij raden u aan dit Privacybeleid regelmatig te controleren op eventuele wijzigingen. Wijzigingen aan dit Privacybeleid gaan van kracht op het moment dat ze worden gepubliceerd op deze pagina.

Contact opnemen

Als u vragen hebt over dit Privacybeleid kunt u contact opnemen met ons:

  • Via email: hello@sol-matheson.com
  • Via deze pagina op onze website: https://smc-agency.eu/privacy-policy